NextEra Energy Bison TwlightSearcy, AR
5/12/2021 - 5/13/2021

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 WAELES, Thibault Harding 1:52.36
53.88 58.48
(53.88) (1:52.36)
1 (1)
2 RILEY , Jeromia Unattached 1:53.73
54.15 59.58
(54.15) (1:53.73)
1 (2)
3 HEINBAUGH, Quinn Principia 1:54.40
54.72 59.68
(54.72) (1:54.40)
1 (3)
4 NIGHTINGALE, Lorien LeTourneau 1:54.99
55.24 59.76
(55.24) (1:54.99)
1 (4)
5 TRIGGS, Kaelin Webster 1:58.91
56.63 1:02.28
(56.63) (1:58.91)
1 (5)
6 MOLINA, Samuel Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:00.62
57.51 1:03.11
(57.51) (2:00.62)
1 (6)
7 VALDEZ, Arturo Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:03.03
59.14 1:03.90
(59.14) (2:03.03)
1 (7)
8 SAKALARES, Will Arkansas Track Club 2:03.49
1:00.39 1:03.11
(1:00.39) (2:03.49)
2 (1)
9 BAKER, River John Brown 2:04.36
1:00.84 1:03.53
(1:00.84) (2:04.36)
2 (2)
10 WELCH, Dawson Unattached 2:11.67
1:04.76 1:06.91
(1:04.76) (2:11.67)
2 (3)
11 ROEHR, Matt John Brown 2:15.70
1:04.20 1:11.51
(1:04.20) (2:15.70)
2 (4)
LAUGHARY, Wes Harding DNF
GAYE, Fallou Harding DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 WAELES, Thibault Harding1:52.36
53.88 58.48
(53.88) (1:52.36)
2 RILEY , Jeromia Unattached1:53.73
54.15 59.58
(54.15) (1:53.73)
3 HEINBAUGH, Quinn Principia1:54.40
54.72 59.68
(54.72) (1:54.40)
4 NIGHTINGALE, Lorien LeTourneau1:54.99
55.24 59.76
(55.24) (1:54.99)
5 TRIGGS, Kaelin Webster1:58.91
56.63 1:02.28
(56.63) (1:58.91)
6 MOLINA, Samuel Southwestern Assemblies of God2:00.62
57.51 1:03.11
(57.51) (2:00.62)
7 VALDEZ, Arturo Southwestern Assemblies of God2:03.03
59.14 1:03.90
(59.14) (2:03.03)
LAUGHARY, Wes HardingDNF  
GAYE, Fallou HardingDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 SAKALARES, Will Arkansas Track Club2:03.49
1:00.39 1:03.11
(1:00.39) (2:03.49)
2 BAKER, River John Brown2:04.36
1:00.84 1:03.53
(1:00.84) (2:04.36)
3 WELCH, Dawson Unattached2:11.67
1:04.76 1:06.91
(1:04.76) (2:11.67)
4 ROEHR, Matt John Brown2:15.70
1:04.20 1:11.51
(1:04.20) (2:15.70)